Staff Details





































At Bhavan-Bangalore Press School, we pride ourselves with highly qualified dedicated faculty, who cares about its students and its school culture.  


Sl.no

Teacher's Name

Designation

Qualification

Classes taught

Subject taught

1

Smt. Manjula. A

Principal

M.Sc, B.Ed,PGDSLM

8th std

Science

2

Smt. Shashikala.N                                          

Co - ordinator,          KGT

B.Com, NTT

UKG

ALL

3

Smt.R.Divya,                                                    

TGT

M.A, B.A, B.Ed,

2nd and 3rd

English and EVS

4

Smt. S. Anupama

PRT

TCH, B.C.A

1st and 2nd

Maths and EVS

5

Smt Vijayetha.S.G                          

PRT

PUC, NTT,Hindi Diplomas

1st, 2nd and 3rd

Hindi, Eng

6

Smt. K.Suma,                                               

KGT

B.A, PGDCA, NTT

LKG

ALL

7

Smt. Mariyam Bi,                                         

TGT

B.Sc, B.Ed,(Pursuing MA)

4th to 7th

Science

8

Smt. Chandraprabha.V,                            

KGT

M.A, B.A, NTT

LKG

ALL

9

Smt. Kavitha.C.G

TGT

M.Sc, B.Ed

3rd to 6th

Science

10

Smt. Mamatha

KGT

PUC, NTT

Nursery

ALL

11

Smt. Pushpalatha.J

KGT

B.Com, NTT

UKG

ALL

12

Smt. Shabrin Taj

TGT

M.A, BEd

4th to 8th

Hindi

13

Smt. Renuka.C

KGT

Bcom,NTT

LKG

ALL

14

Smt. Shashikala.M

TGT

Bed,MA

4th to 8th

Kannada

15

Sri. Chandrashekara

PTI

B.Com, B.Ped, M. Ped

Nur to 8th

PT

16

Smt. Soumya.C

KGT

PUC, NTT

Nursery

ALL

17

Smt. Esther Malarvizhi A

KGT

SSLC, NTT

UKG

ALL

18

Smt. Poornima Mohan T

TGT

BA, MA(Pursuing Bed)

5th to 8th

Social Studies

19

Smt.Shivsundari

TGT

BA, MA Eng (persuing Bed))

5th to 8th

English

20

Smt. Anitha BC

PRT

PUC,NTT

1st to 2nd

English, EVS

21

Smt. Shobha R

TGT

BA,(Pursuing MA & Bed)

1st to 3rd

Kannada

22

Smt. Sujaya R Shetty

PRT

PUC,CPED

1st & 2nd

Kannada PT

23

Arshiya Anjum

TGT

MA(history)

3rd to 6th

Social Studies & English

24

Mrs. Girija S N

TGT

B.Sc (Computer Science) B.Ed

4th to 8th

Maths

25

Smt. Veena Balaji

TGT

Computer Science

1st to 8th

Computer Science

26

Shrilakshmi

Librarian

BA,  Persuing  Librarian Course

1st to 8th

Library Science

27

Smt. Sumalatha

PRT

D.Ed,  Persuing BA

3rd and 4th

Maths, EVS, Social Studies

28

Ganesh

Dance Teacher

Pursuing Vidwat

1 to 8th

Dance

29

Sri.Khaseem

Music Teacher

 SSLC, Vidwat Karnatak Classical Music,AIR artist

1st to 8th

Musical

30

Smt. Manjula. M

PRT

SSLC, TCH

2nd Std

EVS and Maths

31

Smt. Archana

PRT

SSLC, TCH

1st and 2nd

EVS, Kannada, and Maths